Google+ Followers

Monday, October 19, 2009

Motivate Me Monday




Here we are once again!  It's Monday and for the first time in weeks, it's not raining or overcast.  The sun is actually shining!!  I was starting to believe I'd been transported to the northwest.

I'm linking up with Lauren for Motivate Me Monday again and hope you will, too.  I've gotta admit here I'm not doing too well with my goals.  I think I've been trying for a month now to establish a weekly exercise routine and it just ain't happening.  Last week I only worked out once.  It's so much more fun to do this:



So this week I'm gonna try one more time.  At least four days a week for at least 15 minutes.  I've already done 30 minutes on the treadmill this morning.  One down...


2 comments:

5L's said...

y'all should change the name to 'motivate me everyday', lol! good luck! you can do it!! :)

Connie said...

Hey now, what is the dis on the northwest? It only rains from October 1st to June 15th. Shhh,(That's what we want everyone to believe so we don't get inundated with lots of people moving in on us, lol.)
Keep up the good work one your exercise goal.

Love Ya,
Connie

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...